1. Spieltag: Sonntag, 23. Juli 2000 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Rochusclub Düsseldorf | 7:2 (4:2) |
Fernando Vicente | - | Salvador Navarro | 6:4 / 6:1 |
Hernan Gumy | - | Rogier Wassen | 4:6 / 3:6 |
Alexander Popp | - | Dinu Pescariu | 6:4 / 7:6 |
Marcello Craca | - | Nuno Marques | 6:7 / 7:6 / 4:6 |
Dirk Dier | - | Marius Zay | 6:1 / 6:1 |
Jan Brandt | - | Bill Behrens | 6:3 / 6:3 |
Vicente / Brandt | - | Wassen / Marques | 7:6 / 7:5 |
Popp / Dier | - | Navarro / Behrens | 6:4 / 7:6 |
Gumy / Messmer | - | Pescariu / Zay | 6:4 / 6:3 |
2. Spieltag: Freitag, 28. Juli 2000 | |||
Blau-Weiß Krefeld | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 2:7 (1:5) |
Björn Rehnquist | - | Juan Antonio Marin | 4:6 / 7:6 / 1:6 |
Kalle Flygt | - | Hernan Gumy | 1:6 / 2:6 |
Jürgen Melzer | - | Alexander Popp | 7:6 / 5:7 / 1:6 |
Milan Velev | - | Daniel Elsner | 5:7 / 1:6 |
Lars Zimmermann | - | Dirk Dier | 5:7 / 6:7 |
Juan Rascon | - | Jan Brandt | 6:4 / 6:7 / 6:2 |
Flygt / Bergh | - | Marin / Gumy | 3:6 / 7:6 / 3:6 |
Rehnquist / Buchmayer | - | Popp / Elsner | 6:0 / 7:6 |
Melzer / Rascon | - | Dier / Brandt | 3:6 / 6:7 |
3. Spieltag: Sonntag, 30. Juli 2000 | |||
KHTC Mülheim | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 4:5 (2:4) |
Sargis Sargsian | - | Juan Antonio Marin | 4:6 / 5:7 |
Mose Navarra | - | Hernan Gumy | 3:6 / 1:6 |
Karsten Braasch | - | Alexander Popp | 6:4 / 6:3 |
Björn Jacob | - | Daniel Elsner | 0:6 / 5:7 |
Michael Schmidtmann | - | Dirk Dier | 1:6 / 2:6 |
Christian Schäffkes | - | Jan Brandt | 2:6 / 6:2 / 7:6 |
Sargsian / Braasch | - | Marin / Gumy | 7:6 / 6:3 |
Navarra / Jacob | - | Elsner / Messmer | 4:6 / 6:4 / 1:6 |
Schäffkes / Heidbrink | - | Dier / Brandt | 6:3 / 6:4 |
4. Spieltag: Freitag, 4. August 2000 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | 8:1 (6:0) |
Hernan Gumy | - | Guillaume Raoux | 6:2 / 7:6 |
Alexander Popp | - | Kris Goossens | 6:1 / 6:0 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Javier Garcia-Sintes | 6:3 / 2:6 / 6:3 |
Tommy Robredo | - | Florian Jeschonek | 6:3 / 7:5 |
Marcello Craca | - | Vitali Chvets | 4:6 / 6:3 / 6:4 |
Dirk Dier | - | Ulrich Jasper Seetzen | 3:6 / 6:3 / 6:2 |
Robredo / Brandt | - | Raoux / Garcia-Sintes | 7:5 / 6:2 |
Popp / Messmer | - | Goossens / Rehmann | 7:5 / 6:1 |
Craca / Dier | - | Uebel / Chvets | 2:6 / 6:1 / 3:6 |
5. Spieltag: Sonntag, 6. August 2000 | |||
Wacker Burghausen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 3:6 (1:5) |
David Prinosil | - | Hernan Gumy | 2:6 / 2:6 |
Werner Eschauer | - | Alexander Popp | 6:2 / 2:3, Aufgabe Eschauer |
Clemens Trimmel | - | Daniel Elsner | 6:4 / 3:6 / 1:6 |
Wolfgang Schranz | - | Oscar Serrano | 3:6 / 4:6 |
Nicklas Timfjord | - | Marcello Craca | 6:1 / 2:6 / 6:4 |
Christopher Kas | - | Dirk Dier | 5:7 / 5:7 |
Prinosil / Kas | - | Gumy / Brandt | 4:6 / 3:6 |
Schranz / Timfjord | - | Serrano / Craca | 6:1 / 6:2 |
Trimmel / Musil | - | Popp / Messmer | 1:6 / 6:1 / 6:2 |
6. Spieltag: Freitag, 11. August 2000 | |||
Rot-Weiß Hagen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 2:7 (0:6) |
Michael Kohlmann | - | Hernan Gumy | 4:6 / 2:6 |
Bernd Karbacher | - | Alexander Popp | 6:4 / 2:6 / 1:6 |
Francisco Cabello | - | Daniel Elsner | 4:6 / 0:6 |
Florian Allgauer | - | Tommy Robredo | 6:7 / 3:6 |
Enzo Artoni | - | Marcello Craca | 7:6 / 3:6 / 4:6 |
Carsten Arriens | - | Dirk Dier | 7:6 / 2:2, Aufgabe Arriens |
Kohlmann / Allgauer | - | Popp / Dier | 6:4 / 6:2 |
Karbacher / Capell | - | Robredo / Brandt | 4:6 / 4:6 |
Cabello / Testa | - | Elsner / Messmer | 6:1 / 6:7 / 6:3 |
7. Spieltag: Sonntag, 13. August 2000 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Blau-Weiß Neuss | 5:4 (4:2) |
Hernan Gumy | - | Agustin Calleri | 2:6 / 7:5 / 6:2 |
Alexander Popp | - | Federico Browne | 3:6 / 4:6 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Emilio Alvarez | 6:3 / 6:2 |
Oscar Serrano | - | Luis Horna | 6:1 / 6:4 |
Marcello Craca | - | Vicenzo Santopadre | 1:6 / 4:6 |
Dirk Dier | - | Stefano Galvani | 6:4 / 6:4 |
Gumy / Brandt | - | Browne / Alvarez | 4:6 / 2:6 |
Popp / Dier | - | Calleri / Santopadre | 6:4 / 6:2 |
Elsner / Messmer | - | Galvani / Arnold | 2:6 / 2:6 |
8. Spieltag: Freitag, 18. Juli 2000 | |||
ETUF Essen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 6:3 (4:2) |
---|---|---|---|
Magnus Gustafsson | - | Daniel Elsner | 4:6 / 6:2 / 1:6 |
Markus Hantschk | - | Oscar Serrano | 6:7 / 3:6 |
Christian Ruud | - | Marcello Craca | 6:2 / 7:5 |
Jens Knippschild | - | Radomir Vasek | 6:2 / 6:2 |
Oliver Gross | - | Dirk Dier | 7:5 / 4:6 / 6:3 |
Sebastian Prieto | - | Thomas Messmer | 6:3 / 6:2 |
Gustafsson / Ruud | - | Serrano / Craca | 6:4 / 7:5 |
Knippschild / Gross | - | Dier / Brandt | 3:6 / 6:2 / 6:7 |
Prieto / Filippini | - | Vasek / Messmer | 6:4 / 6:4 |
9. Spieltag: Sonntag, 13. August 2000 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Dinslakener TG Blau-Weiss | 3:6 (1:5) |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Elsner | - | Orlin Stanoytchev | 5:7 / 4:6 |
Oscar Serrano | - | Alex Lopez-Moron | 6:2 / 7:6 |
Marcello Craca | - | Edwin Kempes | 1:6 / 2:6 |
Radomir Vasek | - | Juan Albert Viloca | 4:6 / 6:3 / 2:6 |
Dirk Dier | - | Christophe van Garsse | 6:2 / 3:6 / 4:6 |
Jan Brandt | - | Johan van Herck | 2:6 / 6:4 / 3:6 |
Serrano / Craca | - | Stanoytchev / Lopez-Moron | 7:6 / 4:6 / 6:4 |
Dier / Brandt | - | Kempes / van Herck | 7:6 / 1:6 / 4:6 |
Vasek / Messmer | - | Viloca / Saceanu | 6:2 / 6:2 |
Abschlusstabelle
Punkte | Matches | Sätze | ||
1. | ETUF Essen | 8:1 | 62:19 | 132:54 |
2. | Blau-Weiß Neuss | 7:2 | 52:29 | 111:72 |
3. | Dinslakener TG Blau-Weiss | 7:2 | 52:29 | 114:78 |
4. | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 7:2 | 51:30 | 114:76 |
5. | Rochusclub Düsseldorf | 6:3 | 40:41 | 91:95 |
6. | Wacker Burghausen | 3:6 | 32:49 | 77:107 |
7. | KHTC Mülheim | 3:6 | 30:51 | 84:108 |
8. | Rot-Weiss Hagen | 2:7 | 33:48 | 79:112 |
9. | Blau-Weiß Krefeld | 2:7 | 31:50 | 83:114 |
10. | Rot-Weiß Berlin | 0:9 | 22:59 | 61:130 |