1. Spieltag: Sonntag, 9. Juli 2006 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Rochusclub Düsseldorf | 3:3 (2:2) |
Björn Phau | - | Alberto Martin | 6:0 / 6:3 |
Denis Gremelmayr | - | Luis Horna | 6:7 / 1:6 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Alex Calatrava | 6:3 / 6:0 |
Sebastian Prieto | - | Albert Costa | 7:6 / 4:6 / 5:10 |
Phau / Prieto | - | Martin / Horna | 4:6 / 2:6 |
Gremelmayr / Elsner | - | Costa / Wassen | 7:5 / 3:6 / 10:8 |
2. Spieltag: Sonntag, 16. Juli 2006 | |||
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 2:4 (0:4) |
Davide Sanguinetti | - | Björn Phau | 5:7 / 7:6 / 6:10 |
Alessio di Mauro | - | Boris Pashanski | 3:6 / 3:6 |
Jiri Vanek | - | Denis Gremelmayr | 7:6 / 2:6 / 7:10 |
Konstantinos Economidis | - | Daniel Elsner | 6:7 / 7:5 / 5:10 |
Sanguinetti / Economidis | - | Phau / Pashanski | 2:6 / 6:3 / 10:8 |
Mertinak / Levinsky | - | Brzezicki / Prieto | 3:6 / 6:2 / 10:5 |
3. Spieltag: Sonntag, 23. Juli 2006 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Blau-Weiss Neuss | 2:4 (2:2) |
Rainer Schüttler | - | Agustin Calleri | 6:3 / 3:6 / 7:10 |
Denis Gremelmayr | - | Edgardo Massa | 5:7 / 6:0 / 10:3 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Dieter Kindlmann | 6:4 / 6:7 / 4:10 |
Juan Pablo Brzezicki | - | Philipp Petzschner | 7:5 / 6:3 |
Schüttler / Gremelmayr | - | Calleri / Massa | 6:7 / 1:6 |
Brzezicki / Prieto | - | Kindlmann / Petzschner | 4:6 / 6:7 |
4. Spieltag: Sonntag, 30. Juli 2006 | |||
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 2:4 (1:3) |
Ivo Minar | - | Boris Pashanski | 7:5 / 7:6 |
Younes El Aynaoui | - | Vasilis Mazarakis | 7:5 / 6:7 (12) / 8:10 |
Marco Mirnegg | - | Daniel Elsner | 4:6 / 6:7 |
Zbynek Mlynarik | - | Juan Pablo Brzezicki | 6:2 / 6:7 / 7:10 |
Minar / El Aynaoui | - | Mazarakis / Prieto | 4:6 / 4:6 |
Cermak / Cibulec | - | Elsner / Brzezicki | 6:2 / 7:6 |
5. Spieltag: Freitag, 4. August 2006 | |||
TV Reutlingen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 3:3 (2:2) |
Jean Christophe Faurel | - | Boris Pashanski | 6:3 / 5:7 / 8:10 |
Ivan Navarro Pastor | - | Lars Burgsmüller | 2:6 / 6:1 / 10:7 |
Gorka Fraile | - | Vasilis Mazarakis | 1:6 / 6:4 / 12:10 |
Sebastian Fitz | - | Daniel Elsner | 4:6 / 6:3 / 4:10 |
Faurel / Fitz | - | Pashanski / Mazarakis | 6:4 / 7:5 |
Navarro Pastor / Gamonal | - | Burgsmüller / Elsner | 3:6 / 5:7 |
6. Spieltag: Sonntag, 6. August 2006 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Blau-Weiss Halle | 1:5 (0:4) |
Boris Pashanski | - | Jiri Novak | 7:5 / 3:6 / 8:10 |
Lars Burgsmüller | - | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 2:6 / 4:6 |
Vasilis Mazarakis | - | Andrei Pavel | 3:6 / 1:6 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Alexander Waske | 6:7 / 2:6 |
Pashanski / Mazarakis | - | Pavel / Waske | 0:0, Aufgabe Pavel |
Burgsmüller / Elsner | - | Bachelot / Kas | 1:6 / 1:6 |
7. Spieltag: Freitag, 11. August 2006 | |||
1. FC Nürnberg | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 3:3 (3:1) |
Florian Mayer | - | Janko Tipsarevic | 6:4 / 6:3 |
Giorgio Galimberti | - | Lars Burgsmüller | 6:2 / 6:3 |
Stefan Wauters | - | Daniel Elsner | 6:3 / 6:4 |
Pavel Schalamov | - | Juan Pablo Brzezicki | 5:7 / 1:6 |
Mayer / Galimberti | - | Tipsarevic / Brzezicki | 3:6 / 2:6 |
Wauters / Dolbea | - | Burgsmüller / Popp | 4:6 / 3:6 |
8. Spieltag: Sonntag, 13. August 2006 | |||
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | TC Max Aicher Piding | 6:0 (4:0) |
Janko Tipsarevic | - | Daniel Köllerer | 6:4 / 6:3 |
Lars Burgsmüller | - | Ingo Neumüller | 6:0 / 6:4 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Richard Maier | 6:4 / 6:0 |
Juan Pablo Brzezicki | - | Jeremy Jahn | 6:1 / 6:1 |
Tipsarevic / Brzezicki | - | Köllerer / Neumüller | 7:5 / 6:1 |
Burgsmüller / Popp | - | Maier / Jahn | 6:3 / 6:0 |
9. Spieltag: Sonntag, 20. August 2006 | |||
Blau-Weiß Krefeld | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 3:3 (3:1) |
Diego Hartfield | - | Fernando Vicente | 5:7 / 4:6 |
Maximo Gonzales | - | Daniel Elsner | 7:5 / 6:4 |
Dennis van Scheppingen | - | Alexander Popp | 6:3 / 7:6 |
Olivier Mutis | - | Daniel Müller | 6:2 / 6:0 |
Hartfield / van Scheppingen | - | Vicente / Popp | 6:1 / 3:4, Aufgabe van Scheppingen |
Gonzales / Mutis | - | Elsner / Müller | 3:6 / 1:1, Aufgabe Gonzales |
Abschlusstabelle
Punkte | Matches | Sätze | ||
1. | Blau-Weiss Halle | 16:2 | 40:14 | 88:34 |
2. | Blau-Weiss Neuss | 12:6 | 30:24 | 66:58 |
3. | Rochusclub Düsseldorf | 11:7 | 30:24 | 72:54 |
4. | Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß | 10:8 | 30:24 | 68:58 |
5. | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 10:8 | 29:25 | 66:60 |
6. | Blau-Weiß Krefeld | 9:9 | 28:26 | 63:62 |
7. | Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen | 8:10 | 30:24 | 68:62 |
8. | TV Reutlingen | 8:10 | 24:30 | 58:68 |
9. | 1. FC Nürnberg | 5:13 | 18:36 | 42:76 |
10. | TC Max Aicher Piding | 1:17 | 11:43 | 29:88 |