1. Spieltag: Freitag, 4. Juli 2008 |
Solinger TC | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 2:4 (1:3) |
Alexander Flock | - | Denis Gremelmayr | 4:6 / 2:6 |
Clinton Thomson | - | Jürgen Melzer | 6:1 / 4:6 / 10:4 |
Gero Kretschmer | - | Björn Phau | 3:6 / 4:6 |
Marius Zay | - | Adrian Cruciat | 3:6 / 4:6 |
Flock / Knittel | - | Melzer / Phau | 7:6 / 4:6 / 9:11 |
Thomson / Kohlmann | - | Gremelmayr / Elsner | 3:6 / 6:2 / 10:8 |
2. Spieltag: Sonntag, 6. Juli 2008 |
TV Reutlingen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 1:5 (0:4) |
Leonardo Mayer | - | Denis Gremelmayr | 7:6 / 0:6, Aufgabe Mayer |
Stefano Galvani | - | Jürgen Melzer | 6:2 / 3:6 / 4:10 |
Alessio di Mauro | - | Björn Phau | 1:6 / 2:6 |
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez | - | Adrian Cruciat | 3:6 / 4:6 |
Mayer / di Mauro | - | Melzer / Phau | 0:1, Aufgabe Reutlingen |
Galvani / Santos-Gonzalez | - | Gremelmayr / Cruciat | 6:4 / 6:4 |
3. Spieltag: Sonntag, 13. Juli 2008 |
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Blau-Weiss Halle | 1:5 (1:3) |
Denis Gremelmayr | - | Marc Gicquel | 7:6 / 3:6 / 5:10 |
Björn Phau | - | Oscar Hernandez | 6:7 / 1:6 |
Marc Lopez | - | Victor Troicki | 7:6 / 6:4 |
Juan Pablo Brzezicki | - | Eric Prodon | 2:6 / 4:6 |
Lopez / Brzezicki | - | Gicquel / Hernandez | 4:6 / 4:6 |
Phau / Elsner | - | Troicki / Eschauer | 0:6 / 3:6 |
4. Spieltag: Freitag, 18. Juli 2008 |
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 5:1 (3:1) |
Jiri Vanek | - | Denis Gremelmayr | 3:6 / 6:1 / 5:10 |
Philipp Petzschner | - | Björn Phau | 6:2 / 6:4 |
Simon Greul | - | Marc Lopez | 6:3 / 1:6 / 10:5 |
Jiri Novak | - | Benedikt Dorsch | 7:5 / 6:4 |
Meffert / Greul | - | Gremelmayr / Lopez | 6:3 / 6:3 |
Petzschner / Novak | - | Phau / Dorsch | 6:4 / 5:7 / 10:8 |
5. Spieltag: Sonntag, 20. Juli 2008 |
Blau-Weiß Krefeld | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 1:5 (1:3) |
Brian Dabul | - | Denis Gremelmayr | 6:7 / 6:0 / 6:10 |
Franco Ferreiro | - | Björn Phau | 6:7 / 0:6 |
Francesco Aldi | - | Alexander Peya | 3:6 / 3:6 |
Dennis van Scheppingen | - | Benedikt Dorsch | 6:2 / 6:2 |
Dabul / Ferreiro | - | Gremelmayr / Peya | 6:7 / 5:7 |
Aldi / van Scheppingen | - | Phau / Dorsch | 2:6 / 6:7 |
6. Spieltag: Sonntag, 27. Juli 2008 |
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Rochusclub Düsseldorf | 3:3 (1:3) |
Jürgen Melzer | - | Evgeny Korolev | 6:2 / 7:5 |
Adrian Cruciat | - | Martin Vasallo Arguello | 5:7 / 4:6 |
Marc Lopez | - | Mischa Zverev | 6:7 / 4:6 |
Alexander Peya | - | Pablo Andujar | 5:7 / 1:6 |
Melzer / Cruciat | - | Korolev / Vasallo | 6:3 / 2:6 / 10:3 |
Peya / Dorsch | - | Zverev / Garcia | 6:3 / 6:2 |
7. Spieltag: Sonntag, 3. August 2008 |
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß | - | Grün-Weiss Mannheim | 2:4 (2:2) |
Dominik Hrbaty | - | Adrian Cruciat | 4:6 / 4:6 |
Ivo Minar | - | Alexander Peya | 3:6 / 3:6 |
Bohdan Ulihrach | - | Benedikt Dorsch | 6:4 / 6:2 |
Younes El Aynaoui | - | Daniel Elsner | 7:5 / 6:4 |
Minar / Ulihrach | - | Cruciat / Elsner | 6:7 / 3:6 |
Hrbaty / Kubot | - | Peya / Dorsch | 2:6 / 6:3 / 7:10 |
8. Spieltag: Sonntag, 10. August 2008 |
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | Blau-Weiss Neuss | 4:2 (3:1) |
Björn Phau | - | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6:7 / 6:1 / 12:10 |
Adrian Cruciat | - | Flavio Cipolla | 1:6 / 4:6 |
Marc Lopez | - | David Guez | 6:2 / 6:1 |
Juan Pablo Brzezicki | - | Jesse Huta Galung | 4:6 / 7:6 (9) / 10:8 |
Phau / Lopez | - | Gimeno-Traver / Cipolla | 4:6 / 6:4 / 10:8 |
Brzezicki / Elsner | - | Guez / Huta Galung | 6:4 / 6:7 / 8:10 |
9. Spieltag: Samstag, 16. August 2008 |
Grün-Weiss Mannheim | - | ETUF Essen | 3:3 (2:2) |
Marc Lopez | - | Carlos Berlocq | 7:5 / 6:7 / 1:6, Aufgabe Lopez |
Juan Pablo Brzezicki | - | Christophe Rochus | 7:5 / 6:1 |
Alexander Peya | - | Ivan Navarro-Pastor | 6:7 / 6:4 / 13:11 |
Daniel Elsner | - | Daniel Munoz de la Nava | 2:6 / 4:6 |
Brzezicki / Peya | - | Berlocq / Navarro-Pastor | 6:2 / 6:7 / 10:7 |
Lopez / Elsner | - | Rochus / Bachinger | 4:6 / 2:6 |
| Punkte | Matches | Sätze |
1. |
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen |
18:0 |
47:7 |
97:29 |
2. |
Grün-Weiss Mannheim |
12:6 |
30:24 |
67:61 |
3. |
Blau-Weiss Halle |
11:7 |
32:22 |
76:52 |
4. |
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß |
11:7 |
29:25 |
67:64 |
5. |
Rochusclub Düsseldorf |
10:8 |
29:25 |
69:58 |
6. |
ETUF Essen |
9:9 |
27:27 |
65:60 |
7. |
Blau-Weiss Neuss |
9:9 |
27:27 |
64:66 |
8. |
Blau-Weiß Krefeld |
5:13 |
18:36 |
45:81 |
9. |
TV Reutlingen |
4:14 |
18:36 |
49:78 |
10. |
Solinger TC |
1:17 |
13:41 |
40:90 |